icon-search
icon-search

Privacy And Personal Data Policy

  1.  Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise respects and values the privacy of all users of www.bijakbajusekolah.com.
  2. This statement is issued pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“the Act”) and represents PBijak Premium Mart Enterprise's policy with regard to your personal data collected through www.bijakbajusekolah.com online store and your agreement to the usage and processing of your personal data for purposes set out below.
  3. “Personal Data” shall mean your name, age, gender, birth date, address, email, mobile number and any other personal information collected, compiled, processed and maintained by Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise from time to time.
  4. Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise will receive and collect your Personal Data :-
    (a) when you sign up as a user on online store, www.bijakbajusekolah.com ;
    (b) through any additional information provided by you to Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise from time to time in connection with feedback and survey relating to the online store, www.bijakbajusekolah.com ;
    (c) when you enter or log into Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise’s website
  5. Your Personal Data will be used by Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise for the following purposes :
    (a) to contact and communicate with you, and to provide you with any marketing information, services or products relating to the www.bijakbajusekolah.com from time to time;
    (b) to respond to any queries and questions from you;
    (c) to process, analyze and compile your Personal Data either individually or collectively with other individuals;
    (d) for research and marketing purposes to analyze customer profile, behaviour, trends and activities;
    (e) for other purposes which Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise may reasonably deem fit including but not limited to :-

    (i) sharing and transferring your Personal Data to other entities of Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise; and

    (ii) sharing and transferring of your Personal Data to Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise’s third party service providers for marketing purposes, letter shopping, text messaging and any other modes of communication;

    (f) for fraud prevention and detection; and
    (g) to disclose to all relevant authorities / parties as required under the law to comply with all applicable laws, regulations, rules and directives.

  6. Provision of your Personal Data to Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise for the purposes mentioned in paragraphs 5 (a) to (e) above is voluntary and optional. However, your failure to provide the requested Personal Data or any restriction imposed by you against Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise to process your Personal Data will result in Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise being unable to carry out its obligations to you under account registered www.bijakbajusekolah.com including but not limited to the activities mentioned in paragraphs 5(a) to (e) above.
  7. Provision of your Personal Data for the purposes listed in paragraphs 5 (f) and (g) above is compulsory / mandatory and your failure or refusal to provide Personal Data for these purposes as required by law will result in Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise not approving your application for subscription or discontinuing your subscription under www.bijakbajusekolah.com .
  8. You may submit a request by email or letter to Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise for any of the following :-
    (a) if you do not wish to receive any marketing communications from Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise;
    (b) if you wish for Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise to stop processing your Personal Data for marketing purposes or any direct marketing purposes;
    (c) if you wish to change the manner in which Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise is allowed to process your Personal Data as mentioned in paragraph 5 (a) to (e) above; or
    (d) if you wish to access to and/or make any correction to your Personal Data.

    (i) sharing and transferring your Personal Data to other entities of Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise; and

    (ii) sharing and transferring of your Personal Data to Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise’s third party service providers for marketing purposes, letter shopping, text messaging and any other modes of communication;

    Via Email: [email protected]
     

  9. Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise reserves the right to revise the conditions under this statement on “Privacy and Personal Data Policy” from time to time due to changes in applicable laws and regulations and you shall be deemed to have agreed to such revisions(s) without objection if you continue to be a user of the Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise Online Store, www.bijakbajusekolah.com .
  10. By providing your Personal Data to Bijak Premium Mart Enterprise for the account create under www.bijakbajusekolah.com, you hereby acknowledge that you have read and agreed to the conditions under this statement on “Privacy and Personal Data Policy”.

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.